hidden hit counter

25M OM2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 25 Meter (82.02ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-st mmf optic patch-cord st/lc zip-cord dx

  • OM2 LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. Terminated with SFF (small form factor) ceramic 1.25mm ferrule LC connectors (with clip) and durable stainless steel ST connectors. A high bandwidth multimode fiber (mmf) cable with Corning optical fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Assembled to last, orange 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.
  • Length: 25 Meter (82ft)
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic
  • Jacket Color: Orange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
  • Core / Cladding: 50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)

OM2 LC to ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable with Corning optical fiber. This fiber jumper cord is assembled using SFF 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including clip) and durable stainless steel ST connectors for compact, high density environments. Built to last, this 50/125 multimode fiber optic patch cable assembly is the right choice for your fiber optic Ethernet network needs. Wrapped in an orange colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated) PVC jacket. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors. Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Orders for om2 lc st 50/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship with 24 hours or less. Lengths available in our online catalog for Om2 Lc St 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter. Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog? No problem, we have plenty of options: Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more. Call in your Custom Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement. Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions. View Details

You May Also Like