hidden hit counter

2M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-st single-mode dup st/lc sm dx yellow

  • OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable: Single-mode duplex optical fiber cable manufactured with Corning optical fiber glass and terminated with 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber connectors (lc duplex clips included) and stainless steel ST fiber cable connectors.
  • Fiber Cable Details: 2 Meter (6.56 feet), Zip-Cord Reinforced, Singlemode LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable.
  • Fiber Cable Assembly: Yellow PVC Jacketed, 2.0mm Outer Diameter, OFNR (Riser Rated) Fiber Optic Cable.
  • Core / Cladding: 9/125µm - 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter).
  • Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) 10Gb speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.

OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable - Duplex 9/125 Single mode Corning optical fiber terminated with durable, high quality, ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors and 2.5mm ferrule, stainless steel ST fiber cable connector. This Singlemode jumper is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications that require a high bandwidth fiber optic data transmission networking solution. This yellow zip-cord fiber optic patch cable has a 2.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket is UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Each fiber optic cable assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less. Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Lc St fiber patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter. View Details

You May Also Like